ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL LONGKOU - IMO 9226504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSCL LONGKOUAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226504Hits:696
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign - A8FA6
IMO - 9226504
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Register - MONROVIA
Grt - 25.535
Dwt - 33.397
Lenght - 199.85
Shipowner - CSCL China Shipping Container Line
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 19/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Box Container
IMO:9226504
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477188400
Callsign:VRMG4
Former name(s):
- Ena (Until 2014 Jul 13)
- Jupiter (Until 2013 May 24)
- Cap Reinga (Until 2010 Sep 29)
- Cscl Longkou (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Juturna (Until 2001 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,535 tons
Summer DWT:33,917 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°43’44.54” N, 28°46’19.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:17th May 2018
03:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 10:00:04 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 17th, 03:00:47 UTCItgoa
2018 May 12th, 07:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 May 11th, 11:00:03 UTCEsalg
2018 May 7th, 04:00:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 5th, 21:00:13 UTCFrfos
2018 May 4th, 03:00:28 UTCItgoa
2018 April 24th, 06:00:04 UTCEgaly
2018 April 19th, 04:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 April 15th, 15:00:10 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
TEOMAN A
© carlo martinelli
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
TEOMAN A
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!