ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY SPANKER - IMO 8126123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SUNNY SPANKERAdded:Mar 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8126123Hits:868
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SUNNY SPANKER, Lyttelton January 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Peng
IMO:8126123
Former name(s):
- Fleet Trader 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maistros Breeze (Until 2005 Mar)
- Waglan Light (Until 2004 May)
- Handy Spanker (Until 1995 Dec)
- Finnvann (Until 1992)
- Handy Spanker (Until 1991 Dec)
- Sunny Spanker (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,909 tons
Summer DWT:21,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waglan Light
© Fernando Casaņez
ZHONG PENG
© German Iluhin
WAGLAN LIGHT
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!