ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCOSUL PESCADA - IMO 9122045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MERCOSUL PESCADAAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9122045Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mercosul Pescada leaving Santos on 17/03/2006
Flag:Liberia
Ex-names:Sofia Russ
Vessel Identification
Name:Cielo Di Agadir
IMO:9122045
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242123100
Callsign:CNA4589
Former name(s):
- Ccni Magallanes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mercosul Pescada (Until 2007 May)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2001 May)
- Csav Vancouver (Until 2000 Dec)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sofia Russ (Until 1999)
- Csav Rungue (Until 1998 Nov)
- Sofia Russ (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,984 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’27.94” N, 14°50’50.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk/malta
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 23:00:01 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2018 August 28th, 11:00:19 UTCSkikda
2018 August 20th, 13:00:42 UTCAlger
2018 August 17th, 16:00:29 UTCMarseille
2018 August 16th, 06:30:59 UTCGenoa
2018 August 14th, 23:30:16 UTCLa Spezia
2018 August 14th, 10:00:55 UTCGenoa
2018 August 13th, 04:00:48 UTCLa Spezia
2018 July 29th, 21:00:56 UTCBejaia
2018 July 25th, 04:30:50 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Dick Gorter
CIELO DI AGADIR
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!