ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCIA - IMO 9331749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:LUCIAAdded:Jun 11, 2014
Captured:IMO:9331749Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Panama Jan 14
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Zircon I
IMO:9331749
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565863000
Callsign:9V3224
Former name(s):
- Lucia Bolten (Until 2012 Jan)
- Asl Manila (Until 2011 Jan)
- Lucia (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,578 tons
Summer DWT:53,000 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’3.6” N, 103°24’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
08:30:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 07:30:31 UTCSingapore
2017 October 4th, 14:00:12 UTCZhanjiang China
2017 June 27th, 07:00:34 UTCShanghai
2017 March 24th, 21:00:13 UTCSingapore
2016 March 13th, 07:00:48 UTCTianjin
2016 February 6th, 06:00:23 UTCHaiphong
2016 January 14th, 23:00:21 UTCCn Tag
2015 December 12th, 02:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 November 13th, 02:30:45 UTCPort Louis
2015 June 22nd, 01:00:20 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
ASIA ZIRCON I
© Ivan Meshkov
ASIA ZIRCON I
© Ivan Meshkov
Asia Zircon I
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!