ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TENDAI MARU - IMO 7813183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:TENDAI MARUAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7813183Hits:846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TENDAI MARU, Lyttelton 5 June 1989

Gross tonnage : 15992 (since 01-04-1992)
DWT : 22986
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1978)
Year of build : 1978
91 CAPE VERDE - 92 MINOS - 92 AFRICAN SKY - 95 CLIPPER ITAJAI - 96 ORIENT CLIPPER - 97 CLIPPER ITAJAI - 05 ROSBORG
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosborg
IMO:7813183
Former name(s):
- Clipper Itajai (Until 2005 Jul)
- Orient Clipper (Until 1997)
- Clipper Itajai (Until 1996)
- African Sky (Until 1995)
- Minos (Until 1992 Apr)
- Cape Verde (Until 1992 Mar)
- Tendai Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,992 tons
Summer DWT:22,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER ITAJAÍ
© Rogério Cordeiro
CLIPPER ITAJAI
© Rogério Cordeiro
AFRICAN SKY
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!