ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURKMENISTAN - IMO 7741433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:TURKMENISTANAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7741433Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
TURKMENISTAN, Lyttelton September 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Hai
IMO:7741433
Former name(s):
- Dalian (Until 2003 Mar)
- Turkmenistan (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,676 tons
Summer DWT:1,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 31, 2011 16:31 (6 years ago)
Second in 4 sisters built at Zelenodolsk Shipyard im.Gorkogo (Russia) YNo.602
2000- DALIAN (PAN, CS Marine Investments Co Ltd)
2003- XINA HAI (PAN, Dalian Ever Bright Logistic Co)
Broken up 27.04.2004
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!