ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA MERDESA - IMO 9255531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:KOTA MERDESAAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9255531Hits:857
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
KOTA MERDESA. Owners:PIL with bunker tanker FAL xx. Photo:(c) REinier Meuleman 16.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pac Aries
IMO:9255531
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564714000
Callsign:9VYY4
Former name(s):
- Yingchow (Until 2013 Sep 18)
- Pac Aries (Until 2013 Apr 29)
- Tiger Malabar (Until 2012 Mar 17)
- Pac Aries (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Kota Merdesa (Until 2007 Jul 06)
- Pac Aries (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,764 tons
Summer DWT:16,794 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAC ARIES
© gruppman
PAC ARIES
© Viktor
PAC ARIES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!