ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIRST ENDEAVOUR - IMO 9087855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:FIRST ENDEAVOURAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9087855Hits:938
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
FIRST ENDEAVOR. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 15.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:An Fu Star
IMO:9087855
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354082000
Callsign:H8ZQ
Former name(s):
- First Endeavour (Until 2014 Aug)
- Lord Fortune (Until 2005 Jan)
- Laut Fortune (Until 2003 Jan)
- West Fortune (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,879 tons
Summer DWT:69,111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIRST ENDEAVOUR
© Hannes van Rijn
FIRST ENDEAVOUR
© nordwelle
FIRST ENDEAVOUR
© CybersBase
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!