ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG-A GLAUCOS - IMO 9441867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:DONG-A GLAUCOSAdded:Jun 12, 2014
Captured:June 12, 2014IMO:9441867Hits:786
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
DONG-A GLAUCOS 72,408gt Built 2011
L/A A Ladybug
Re-named 5-2014
Outbound from Tilbury Dock for Bremerhaven
http://www.dongatanker.co.kr/fleetlist_pctc.php
Gravesend
June 12th 2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong A Glaucos
IMO:9441867
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005657
Callsign:V7DB3
Former name(s):
- A Ladybug (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,408 tons
Summer DWT:26,985 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°13’24.05” N, 118°13’23.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 102° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Jejea
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 11:00:23 UTCJejea
2018 July 14th, 22:00:13 UTCSgsin
2018 June 29th, 12:00:01 UTCCnsha
2018 June 26th, 17:00:28 UTCCnnsa
2018 June 22nd, 14:00:00 UTCSgsin
2018 May 26th, 01:00:33 UTCLk Hba
2018 April 26th, 13:45:38 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 April 13th, 01:30:41 UTCInmaa
2018 February 22nd, 22:00:25 UTCCn Txg
2018 January 31st, 03:00:46 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
DONG-A GLAUCOS
© Ulf Kornfeld
DONG-A GLAUCOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
DONG-A GLAUCOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!