ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARABIA - IMO 7121671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:MSC ARABIAAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7121671Hits:670
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Location: Odessa, Ukraine, 19.03.2006.
IMO number: 7121671
1st name: ARISTARCHOS
flag / nationality: Malta
owner: Goldenport Shipmanagement
operator: MSC
completion year: 1972
shipyard: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Japan
yard / hull number: 0910
engine design: B&W
engine type: 7K67GF
power output (KW): 6.914
maximum speed (Kn): 16,0
overall length (m): 170,80
overall beam (m): 22,90
maximum draught (m): 9,40
maximum TEU capacity: 924
container capacity at 14t (TEU):
reefer containers (TEU): 10
deadweight (ton): 21.876
gross tonnage (ton): 14.453
handling gear: None
exname 1: FRIENFELS-80
exname 2: NECKAR EXPRESS-84
exname 3: LIZARD-85
exname 4: LEEWARD-96
exname 5: HEUNG-A CARMEN-98
exname 6: ZIM ODESSA 1-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arabia
IMO:7121671
Former name(s):
- Good Hope I (Until 2004 Jan)
- Zim Odessa I (Until 2003 Dec)
- Zim Odessa (Until 2003)
- Heung A Carmen (Until 1998 Feb)
- Leeward (Until 1996 Jan)
- Lizard (Until 1985)
- Neckar Express (Until 1984)
- Aristarchos (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,453 tons
Summer DWT:21,834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aristarchos
© DDGHANSA
Neckar Express
© DDGHANSA
LEEWARD
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!