ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atmoda - IMO 8908076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:AtmodaAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8908076Hits:706
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO number : 8908076
Name of ship : ATMODA
Call Sign : 3FNT8
Gross tonnage : 12413
Type of ship : Fish Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Panama
Location: Odessa/Ukraine
Date: 19.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Atmoda
IMO:8908076
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351478000
Callsign:3FNT8
Former name(s):
- Rizhskiy Bereg (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,413 tons
Summer DWT:13,304 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atmoda
© Paddo_
ATMODA
© Cees Bustraan
ATMODA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 24, 2012 10:09 (6 years ago)
"Kristall II" type Fish Carrier ("Komsomolets Primorya" type)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_kristall_ii.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kristall_ii.html
Tony des Landes on Mar 20, 2006 20:50 (12 years ago)
Looks like a closeup of an earlier posting. Probably no need for both.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!