ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL REEFER - IMO 7814072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:ROYAL REEFERAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7814072Hits:678
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
IMO number : 7814072
Name of ship : ROYAL REEFER
Call Sign : J8RS5
Gross tonnage : 9018
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Odessa port
19.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Reefer
IMO:7814072
Former name(s):
- African Princess (Until 1996)
- Hawaii (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,018 tons
Summer DWT:9,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL REEFER
© FARAMAYO
Hawaii
© Ray Smith
ROYAL REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!