ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLATRIX ID - IMO 8907577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:BELLATRIX IDAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8907577Hits:1,340
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8907577
Name of ship : BELLATRIX ID
Call Sign : 9HIB6
Gross tonnage : 13695
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Malta
Location: Red Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Grain Glory
IMO:8907577
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518558000
Callsign:E5U2508
Former name(s):
- Angel Alia (Until 2014 May)
- Khaldoun S (Until 2012 Jan)
- Bellatrix Id (Until 2011 May)
- Bellatrix (Until 2003)
- Rubin Rose (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°16’21.61” N, 13°10’42.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 165° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Veniceitaly
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCVeniceitaly
2018 April 10th, 21:45:28 UTCSavonitaly
2018 April 10th, 21:45:28 UTCSavonitaly
2017 December 27th, 08:00:33 UTCLibya
2017 December 10th, 20:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 27th, 03:00:16 UTCDameitta
2017 November 16th, 06:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 29th, 16:00:34 UTCIstanbul
2017 October 25th, 16:00:10 UTCNovorosiysk
2017 September 15th, 06:00:55 UTCNikolayiv
More Of This Ship
GRAIN GLORY
© vovashap
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 21, 2006 14:37 (12 years ago)
Hello Ilhan ,

Thanks for the help!!!

brgds
Sergey
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 21, 2006 14:22 (12 years ago)
Hello Sergey
she is BELLATRIX ID
here is her a photo for compare
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=103690
beautiful bulker
brgds
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!