ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 7034828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Jun 14, 2014
Captured:July 27, 1980IMO:7034828Hits:1,359
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
One of four ships named Federal Pioneer in the Fednav fleet over the years.
Vessel Identification
Name:Master Joy
IMO:7034828
Former name(s):
- Cecilia Desgagnes (Until 2007 Dec)
- Lady Panama (Until 2001 May 14)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 1985 Jan)
- Carl Gorthon (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,766 tons
Summer DWT:7,755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CECILIA DESGAGNES
© frtrfred
CARL GORTHON
© PWR
LADY PANAMA
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!