ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAREAST GLORY - IMO 8400581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:FAREAST GLORYAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:8400581Hits:1,505
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8400581
Name of ship : FAREAST GLORY
Call Sign : VRZD6
Gross tonnage : 11435
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Location: Malacca Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Bo
IMO:8400581
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529739000
Callsign:T3NS2
Former name(s):
- Fareast Glory (Until 2014 Jul)
- Magna Energy (Until 2003 Nov)
- Green Sasebo (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,435 tons
Summer DWT:19,410 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAREAST GLORY
© Ivan Meshkov
FAREAST GLORY
© lys
FAREAST GLORY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 21, 2006 09:05 (12 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Thanks for the help!!!

brgds
Sergey
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 20, 2006 22:48 (12 years ago)
hi Sergey
her name a little visible
she is FAREAST GLORY
IMO No 8400581
19410 dwt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!