ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin Rosebay - IMO 9118824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Rubin RosebayAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118824Hits:642
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9118824
DWT: 69,121
Built: 1994
Register: Panama

14-03-06. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Xiang
IMO:9118824
Flag:China
MMSI:413811000
Callsign:BVKU
Former name(s):
- Rubin Rosebay (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,121 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’54.06” N, 119°21’42.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 02:00:22 UTCHuanghua
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:57 UTCTianjin
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:59 UTCTaishan
2017 November 8th, 20:00:22 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 September 8th, 17:00:02 UTCHuang Hua
2017 September 7th, 09:00:22 UTCTian Jin
2017 August 31st, 09:00:18 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 August 18th, 19:10:04 UTCQhd
2017 July 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCQuan Zhou
2017 July 1st, 16:00:41 UTCGuishan
More Of This Ship
Jin Hai Xiang
© Stephen Chester
RUBIN ROSEBAY
© Ivan Meshkov
RUBIN ROSEBAY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!