ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Columbia River - IMO 9181508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Columbia RiverAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9181508Hits:510
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
15-03-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Diamond
IMO:9181508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003285
Callsign:V7PT7
Former name(s):
- Columbia River (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ansac Harmony (Until 2005 Jun)
- Brilliant Star (Until 2001 Jun)
- Ocean Belief (Until 2001 May)
- Louisiana Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,527 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’9.7” N, 24°56’24.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 325° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Syros
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 10:00:39 UTCLagos
2018 March 29th, 17:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 March 26th, 14:00:17 UTCOdessa
2018 March 12th, 01:00:32 UTCNemrut
2017 June 20th, 21:05:14 UTCLagos
2017 June 11th, 14:30:33 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 28th, 13:30:35 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 15th, 10:00:07 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 13th, 14:30:00 UTCAveiro
2016 October 7th, 23:30:47 UTCNikatera
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
OCEAN DIAMOND
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!