ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN HARMONY - IMO 9502958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:HANJIN HARMONYAdded:Jun 14, 2014
Captured:June 13, 2014IMO:9502958Hits:451
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Harmony
IMO:9502958
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235095936
Callsign:2GBC4
Former name(s):
- Rio Marie (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,754 tons
Summer DWT:140,973 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’17.09” N, 118°48’4.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 299° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:14th Apr 2019
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 22nd, 08:00:28 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 September 4th, 20:00:05 UTCLos Angeles
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCXiamen
2018 August 16th, 07:00:27 UTCCnnan
2018 August 11th, 03:00:26 UTCJpyok
2018 July 24th, 10:00:15 UTCLos Angeles
2018 July 11th, 04:00:26 UTCXiamen
2018 July 5th, 19:30:35 UTCCnnan
2018 June 30th, 08:00:45 UTCJpyok
2018 June 30th, 08:00:10 UTCLos Angeles
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Harmony
© Lukas Eckhardt
Hanjin Harmony
© Lukas Eckhardt
HANJIN HARMONY
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!