ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANDARIN GLORY - IMO 9284348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MANDARIN GLORYAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9284348Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9284348
DWT: 49,400
Built: 2003
Register: Singapore

16-03-06. Berthed Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ck Glory
IMO:9284348
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372604000
Callsign:3EJS
Former name(s):
- Mandarin Glory (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:49,406 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CK GLORY
© andy.ru73
CK GLORY
© andy.ru73
CK GLORY
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!