ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNATION - IMO 9569205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:CARNATIONAdded:Jun 14, 2014
Captured:November 05, 2012IMO:9569205Hits:1,157
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
built 2012
flag Tanzania
Vessel Identification
Name:Seastar
IMO:9569205
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677021800
Callsign:5IM318
Former name(s):
- Carnation (Until 2013 Sep)
- Panda (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:164,680 tons
Summer DWT:317,554 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:20 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°30’20.4” N, 67°14’27.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 22:00:28 UTCZhanjiang
2018 June 27th, 06:15:30 UTCKhark
2018 May 3rd, 00:00:45 UTCKhark Persia
2018 May 1st, 04:00:23 UTCKhark Persia
2018 April 30th, 03:00:53 UTCAssal Persia
2017 October 15th, 07:00:02 UTCP.g
2017 August 26th, 00:00:11 UTCZhoushan
2017 August 16th, 08:05:21 UTCDaesan
2017 March 9th, 19:00:15 UTCDaxi China
2017 March 3rd, 16:30:47 UTCTianjin China
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!