ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carouge - IMO 9035230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CarougeAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9035230Hits:507
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9035230
DWT: 149,383
Built: 1992
Register: Panama

16-03-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Psu Third
IMO:9035230
Former name(s):
- Carouge (Until 2011 Dec)
- Chin Shan (Until 2002 Mar)
- Lowlands Jade (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,273 tons
Summer DWT:149,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lowlands Jade
© Kees Heemskerk
Carouge
© Joop Klaasman
LOWLANDS JADE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!