ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILLAWARRA CHIEF - IMO 9017630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:ILLAWARRA CHIEFAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9017630Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Illawarra Chief arriving Napier May 2004. Built as Socol 8, this vessel has also visited Napier as Melanesian Chief and Tasman Chief.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt Amer
IMO:9017630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373175000
Callsign:3FCQ3
Former name(s):
- Bsle Venus (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nordana Monika (Until 2011 Jun)
- Illawarra Chief (Until 2008 Apr)
- Sofrana Kermadec (Until 2004 Apr)
- Socol 8 (Until 2003 Apr)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2003 Feb)
- Socol 8 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pacific Chief (Until 1999 Sep)
- Melanesian Chief (Until 1999 Jun)
- Socol 8 (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Qingdao (Until 1995 Jul)
- Socol 8 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,988 tons
Summer DWT:10,536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’31.91” N, 30°44’29.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 321° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:14th Jan 2017
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 3rd, 12:00:08 UTCAlger
2016 November 1st, 12:00:56 UTCJorf Lasfar
2016 October 12th, 20:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 9th, 00:00:38 UTCAnnaba
2016 March 22nd, 06:00:04 UTCDrepano
2016 February 29th, 12:00:29 UTCAnnaba
2016 January 27th, 21:00:18 UTCPozzallo
2016 January 21st, 10:00:14 UTCNikatera
2016 January 3rd, 22:00:19 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
CAPT AMER
© Zoka
CAPT AMER
© Evgeniy .
CAPT AMER
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!