ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM INTENSITY - IMO 9241487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:CMA CGM INTENSITYAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9241487Hits:1,805
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Location: Mediterranean sea
IMO number : 9241487
Name of ship : CMA CGM INTENSITY
Call Sign : MKYM9
Gross tonnage : 25407
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Isle of Man
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: NORDMED SHIPPING CO LTD
Ship manager: OLDENDORFF KE GMBH
Vessel Identification
Name:Med
IMO:9241487
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210535000
Callsign:P3RP9
Former name(s):
- Mcc Jakarta (Until 2012 May 16)
- Nordmed (Until 2010 May 20)
- Cma Cgm Intensity (Until 2008 Oct 23)
- Nordmed (Until 2004 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,407 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’31.32” N, 103°5’57.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 315° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin=>myttp
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
23:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 12:00:47 UTCMytpp
2018 August 29th, 13:00:27 UTCAww
2018 August 25th, 12:30:09 UTCMypkg
2018 July 13th, 12:00:17 UTCMytpp
2018 July 12th, 10:00:02 UTCSgsig Pebga
2018 July 5th, 11:30:10 UTCMytpp
2018 May 21st, 00:15:17 UTCSgsin
2018 April 1st, 20:00:40 UTCSingapore
2017 December 17th, 10:30:18 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 October 30th, 22:00:25 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
NORDMED
© Geir Vinnes
NORDMED
© Geir Vinnes
MED
© Nigel Price
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!