ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGIAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244881Hits:784
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Mairangi arriving Napier December 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’9.79” N, 79°45’19.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.4kts, 35° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:30th Jan 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 15:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 20th, 23:00:30 UTCCristobal
2018 January 18th, 06:00:15 UTCBalboa
2018 January 8th, 09:00:10 UTCPanama
2017 December 30th, 23:00:57 UTCNew York
2017 December 29th, 08:00:08 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 27th, 10:00:37 UTCBoston
2017 December 17th, 12:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 15th, 12:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 7th, 22:00:49 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC ARUSHI R
© Bob Scott
P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRINGI
© martin klingsick
MSC ARUSHI R
© JohnR730
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!