ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOC Galaxy - IMO 9257060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:VOC GalaxyAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9257060Hits:741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9257060
DWT: 51,201
Built: 2002
Register: Antigua & Barbuda

18-03-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Galveston
IMO:9257060
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256955000
Callsign:9HGL9
Former name(s):
- Pachino (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Voc Galaxy (Until 2008 Nov 19)
- Clipper Galaxy (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:51,201 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’57.61” N, 121°53’3.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 282° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
21:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 21:00:35 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 July 11th, 08:00:24 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Ocean Treasure
© Andreas Schlatterer
Galveston
© Les Blair
GALVESTON
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!