ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL YAMAMAH - IMO 9221061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:AL YAMAMAHAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221061Hits:663
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
AL YAMAMAH. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 16.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Aalesund
IMO:9221061
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090723
Callsign:A8DT9
Former name(s):
- Al Yamamah (Until 2008 Feb 14)
- Hansa Aalesund (Until 2004 Feb 18)
- Msc New Plymouth (Until 2004 Jan 20)
- Hansa Aalesund (Until 2002 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,461 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’11.08” N, 103°41’2.32” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 198° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin_mypkg
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 10:00:15 UTCSgsin_mypkg
2018 April 11th, 06:00:14 UTCLkcmb_sgsin Pwbga
2018 March 21st, 20:00:34 UTCSgsin_mypkg
2018 March 20th, 15:00:58 UTCLkcmb_sgsin Pwbga
2018 February 26th, 20:00:56 UTCSgsng_mypkg
2018 January 8th, 07:00:26 UTCLkcmb_sgsng Pwbga
2017 November 24th, 00:01:12 UTCSgsin_mypkg
2017 November 21st, 22:00:54 UTCLkcmb_sgsin Pwbga
2017 October 8th, 08:00:30 UTCSgsin_mypkg
2017 October 6th, 22:00:44 UTCLkcmb_sgsin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
RT Odin
© Tomislav Raymondi
RT ODIN
© bs1mrc
RT ODIN
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!