ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ZEEBRUGGE - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ARA ZEEBRUGGEAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ara Zeebrugge

IMO:9015981
Call sign:C4AX2
Gross tonnage:3815
LxBxD(m):105 x 16 x 4,9
Flag:Netherlands
Year of build:1991
Ex-Name:Merkur

Moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp 19/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’28.08” N, 35°50’0.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 5° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Sida
Arrival:15th May 2019
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 01:00:38 UTCTrieste
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCRaveena
2018 August 13th, 15:00:16 UTCChiogia
2018 August 10th, 15:00:46 UTCChioggia
2018 August 6th, 06:00:21 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 July 25th, 08:00:04 UTCMersin
2018 July 13th, 22:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2018 July 11th, 03:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 29th, 22:00:11 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© fran-tgn
JAOHAR ADAM
© Bob Scott
Merkur
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!