ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN JUICE - IMO 8208024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN JUICEAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:8208024Hits:640
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 8208024
Ex-names: Conscience; Isar Express; Lanka Amila; Conscience; CTE Maria; Trade Rich; FMG Lima; Southern Dawn
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG - Kiel in 1983
Photo place: port of Santos (Brasil)
Date: 28/02/2006
Observations: note that 3 cranes were removed, because this vessel has 5 cranes in original version. I have been posted other photos when she has 5 cranes in her upper deck.

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice
IMO:8208024
Former name(s):
- Southern Juice (Until 2013 Nov)
- Southern Dawn (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trade Rich (Until 1997 Apr)
- Southern Dawn (Until 1997 Jan)
- Fmg Lima (Until 1997 Jan)
- Trade Rich (Until 1995 Dec)
- Conscience (Until 1992 Jan)
- Cte Maria (Until 1991 Oct)
- Conscience (Until 1991 Jan)
- Lanka Amila (Until 1989 Jan)
- Isar Express (Until 1988 Jan)
- Conscience (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,293 tons
Summer DWT:25,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lanka Amila
© simonwp
SOUTHERN JUICE
© har
SOUTHERN JUICE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!