ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Algosar - IMO 7343621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:AlgosarAdded:May 15, 2005
Captured:May 27, 2003IMO:7343621Hits:1,215
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Algosar,Tanker. MO No 7343621. DWT 12911. GT 7964.
Built 4-1974. Builder Port Weller Dry Docks, Ontario, Canada.

Pictures taken at Halifax NS on May 27th 2003.

Jim Gallacher
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:7343621
Former name(s):
- Genesis Explorer (Until 2011 Apr)
- Algosar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Imperial St.clair (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,964 tons
Summer DWT:12,708 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMPERIAL ST CLAIR
© frtrfred
ALGOSAR
© Matt Ruscher
ALGOSAR
© Vedran Mlacic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!