ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OSAKANA - IMO 9253870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAR OSAKANAAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9253870Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Now downcoming in Flushing Roads(fully loaded).
Near Bouy VR2(Rd)= Vlissingen Rede 2(Flushing Roads 2)
2006-03-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Osakana
IMO:9253870
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102349
Callsign:2HBU5
Former name(s):
- Star Osakana (Until 2009 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:38,910 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
OSAKANA
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Mar 22, 2006 15:37 (13 years ago)
Thanks Pekka!!
I got a very nice picture of "Finnhawk" from a Finnish guy named Risto Brzoza.
Familiar to you???
regards
Geert
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 20, 2006 21:41 (13 years ago)
Very nice picture of one of the Star series.
Excellent view Geert!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Pekka Laakso on Mar 20, 2006 18:37 (13 years ago)
Very nice photo of this interesting vessel, Geert!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!