ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PALMATA - IMO 9040118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CORAL PALMATAAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9040118Hits:796
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DONGES (France) Under way in the Loire estuary - 26-03-05 Built:1994 Lenght:106,68 DWT:6800
Ex Names: Tarquin Rover (1998) Val Metavro (1994)
IMO 9040118
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9040118
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°23’18.04” N, 7°57’22.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 48° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli>noraf
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 15:00:33 UTCLavera
2018 September 7th, 13:30:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 27th, 08:00:44 UTCVada
2018 August 14th, 06:00:33 UTCSe Got
2018 August 8th, 06:00:08 UTCScheveningen
2018 August 1st, 16:00:01 UTCWandelaar
2018 July 28th, 04:00:01 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCVada
2018 July 13th, 14:00:59 UTCRafnes
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
CORAL PALMATA
© LUC BARRY
CORAL PALMATA
© LUC BARRY
Coral Palmata
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!