ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hattingen - IMO 6729907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:HattingenAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6729907Hits:1,577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg-Amerika-Line`s MV "Hattingen" 1972 in the Caribbean.
Built 1967 Rheinstahl-Nordseewerke AG, Emden(387)
GT 7384
-78 Miao Feng Shan, COSCO Tientsin
BU Alang 24.11.96
Vessel Identification
Name:Miao Feng
IMO:6729907
Former name(s):
- Miao Feng Shan (Until 1996)
- Hattingen (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,383 tons
Summer DWT:8,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HATTINGEN
© Mike Griffiths
Hattingen
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!