ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heinrich Ehler - IMO 6409428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Heinrich EhlerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6409428Hits:1,379
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster "Heinrich Ehler"/Otterndorf westwards in Kiel Canal 1976,
GT 499 dwt 1150t callsign DDGL
67x10x3,80m, MWM Diesel 499 hp, 11,6 kn
built 1964 by C.Lühring, Brake (6301)
ex Ledingerland
Vessel Identification
Name:Dionissios
IMO:6409428
Former name(s):
- Dionyssios K (Until 1998 Dec)
- Agios Georgios M (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:988 tons
Summer DWT:1,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RONNEBECK
© PWR
RONNEBECK
© PWR
RONNEBECK
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!