ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDWEST - IMO 7602584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olof Petersson [View profile]Title:NORDWESTAdded:Apr 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7602584Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Visby, Sweden, 2006-03-20
IMO: 7602584
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyfjell
IMO:7602584
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258221000
Callsign:JWPR
Former name(s):
- Nordwest (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,321 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aakrehamn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’23.74” N, 5°47’57.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 324° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Sunde
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 07:00:59 UTCSunde
2018 July 4th, 10:00:27 UTCArdal
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:01 UTCMandal
2018 February 17th, 11:30:28 UTCBergen
2018 February 14th, 07:00:46 UTCHanoytangen
2018 February 10th, 01:30:39 UTCHelle
2018 February 7th, 08:00:57 UTCBergen
2018 February 5th, 06:30:53 UTCFlesland
2018 January 28th, 17:00:39 UTCDoesjoe
2018 January 23rd, 23:30:44 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
NYFJELL
© frode adolfsen
NYFJELL
© frode adolfsen
NYFJELL
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!