ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIFELTAL - IMO 5093698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bartul Silic [View profile]Title:EIFELTALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5093698Hits:1,696
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Buildt 1951 A.G.Weser Werk seebeck Bremenhafen Bnr.737
Loa:56.15 B:9.04 H:5.55 DWT:1258
Main engine:KRUPP 4-strok 6Cyl.800 Bhp.Speed:11kts.
Owner:J.A.Reinecke-Hamburg Callsign:DHQM
1955-nov.sold to Roland Tankfart GmbH-Hamburg.
1958-dec sold toHamburger shiffahrtskontor GmbH-Hamburg
1960-jan sold to Obalna Plov.Sibenik ex.Yu.as name DRAVOGRAD
1968 sold toOmnico Estabilishment same year to S.D'Anielo Porfirio&Antonio Coppola Roma-Italy as name ADELE COPPOLA
1977 sold toAntonio Coppola fu Giovanni Roma-It.1978homeport Napoli.Dec.18.1981 broken up Brindisi(Fercomit SpA)Tks.Frits fm.Holland for data.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele Coppola
IMO:5093698
Former name(s):
- Dravograd (Until 1968)
- Eifeltal (Until 1960)
- Elfeltal (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:748 tons
Summer DWT:1,210 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Mar 21, 2006 14:51 (12 years ago)
Bartule, molim te javi mi koji je to kapetan ako je stvarno bija na Dalmatinskoj Šibenik ili Slobodnoj.

Pozdrav-Milko
Bartul Silic on Mar 21, 2006 06:22 (12 years ago)
No more mistery,soon we can see Blato or Janjina in fleet Medplov-Korcula from 1959.Tks for all.
Jaksa Kivela on Mar 21, 2006 02:46 (12 years ago)
Borba Bartule (i svi drugi) puno Von fola na ove lipe slike - za mene je to kako u raju! Taman som nosa (na RIVERSIDE mrizu, a oto mi je George i Marijan poslo) i storega Losinja i Vojvodinu na kojih je bi muj pokujni otac - nostromo Jakov Kivela - imon jednu sliku od oca ca je capona na karmu - ako hoceto to somo mi recite.
Drogi svitu ako imote prilike noc nisto cago od storega RISNJAKA, to bi mi dobro segundalo.
Ozdrovjo Vos Jaksa (kako znote zivim u Hong Kogn-u ali son uvik osto Visanin.
Jaksa
Bartul Silic on Mar 20, 2006 20:57 (12 years ago)
Tomorow more about this old lady,regards Bartul.
Sutra cu pitat kapetana koji je bio na ovom brodu.Srdacno Bartul.
Milko Kronja on Mar 20, 2006 20:46 (12 years ago)
Ja ću noćas spavati vrlo malo, izazivate me da ne krenem prije deset uvečer, brod na slici je DRAVOGRAD ( 1960-1967 ) pod svojim prvim imenom EIFELTAL ( 1951-1960 )! Usput, koja ti je to brzina 1 čvor, ipak je u neveri iša malo brže !

Bog, nema više

Milko
Petar on Mar 20, 2006 20:40 (12 years ago)
nisam najpametniji pa ću ovako.
Blato i Janjina kupljeni su 1959. godine i istih karakteristika su:
L 57m, B 9,04 m, BRT 784, NRT 471, DWT 1150 t
Diesel 800 ks, nafta, brzina 1 čv, posada 15
call sign Blato YTBH, Janjina YTDF
Blato ex Barbara Meentezen, Janjina ex Lanteral.
Ovaj brod još tada nije u sastavu jugoslavenske trgovačke mornarice. To je definitivno brod Dalmatinske plovidbe iz šibenika i to možda Biograd.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!