ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE STAR - IMO 7348322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NATALIE STARAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7348322Hits:1,545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Khmer flag bulk carrier Natalie star, bt. 1977, gt. 15976, at Flushing on 21.4.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Plodder
IMO:7348322
Former name(s):
- Natalie Star (Until 2003 May)
- Nataliy Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Mariana (Until 2001 Jul)
- Anameli (Until 1998 Jun)
- Salamis (Until 1986)
- Gothic Wasa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,976 tons
Summer DWT:23,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS
© Gary Markham
Plodder
© michaelsegeth
MARIANA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!