ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palekh - IMO 7324792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PalekhAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7324792Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian general cargo vessel Palekh, bt. 1973, gt. 10977, at Hamburg on 7.1.1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina
IMO:7324792
Former name(s):
- Palekh (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,397 tons
Summer DWT:11,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALEKH
© Mike Griffiths
PALEKH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PALEKH
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!