ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM EXCELLENCE - IMO 9303742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:CMA CGM EXCELLENCEAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9303742Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Galveston 18.03.06
Imo 9303742 Build 2005
Builder Hanjin Heavy Industries Busan
Former name Tim S
Sister Vessel CMA CGM Respect
Vessel Identification
Name:Tim S.
IMO:9303742
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304843000
Callsign:V2BK2
Former name(s):
- Emirates Excellence (Until 2011 Feb 15)
- Cma Cgm Excellence (Until 2009 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,581 tons
Summer DWT:44,135 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’31.93” N, 120°53’16.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 223° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 03:45:51 UTCXiamen
2018 July 11th, 17:00:53 UTCZhoushan
2018 July 9th, 18:00:15 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 01:30:08 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 June 20th, 13:00:30 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 June 1st, 23:00:42 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 May 31st, 04:00:53 UTCXiamen Cn
2018 May 28th, 08:00:34 UTCShekou Cn
2018 May 12th, 09:00:05 UTCNingbo Cn
2018 May 10th, 09:00:17 UTCXiamen Cn
More Of This Ship
TIM S
© Russell Judge
TIM S
© Dave van Spronsen
TIM S
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!