ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Western Comet - IMO 8936580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chason Castro [View profile]Title:Western CometAdded:Jul 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8936580Hits:683
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Western Comet
15MAR06
Vessel Identification
Name:Wallace E
IMO:8936580
MMSI:367504690
Callsign:WDF9394
Former name(s):
- Western Comet (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:299 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALLACE E
© Kyle Stubbs
WALLACE E
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 21, 2006 17:22 (12 years ago)
Vessel Name: WESTERN COMET
Owner: OREGON SEALARK LLC. OR 97267
USCG Doc. No.: 511362
Vessel Service: TOWING VESSEL
Hailing Port: SEATTLE
IMO Number: *
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry
Call Sign: WY2237
Hull Material: STEEL
Hull Number: 399
Shipyard: ALBINA ENGINE & MACH WKS
Year Built: 1967
Hullyard: PORTLAND OR
Length (ft.): 115
Hull Breadth (ft.): 35
Hull Depth (ft.): 10
Gross Tonnage: 299
Net Tonnage: 203

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!