ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRAMARSA 3 - IMO 7939963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:TRAMARSA 3Added:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:7939963Hits:1,604
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO number: 7939963
Gross tonnage: 182
Type of ship: Tug
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Peru
Ship manager: TRAMARSA
Web: www.tramarsa.com.pe
At Matarani-Perú 13/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tramarsa 3
IMO:7939963
Former name(s):
- Hurricane H (Until 1995)
- Taurus Ii (Until 1994)
- Arni (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:182 tons
Summer DWT:46 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARNI
© Pieter Inpyn
ARNI
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
TRAMARSA 3
© Antonio Montalvo Núñez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 21, 2006 06:28 (12 years ago)
Operator: "Tramarsa - Trabajos Maritimos SA", Callao
Ex: 1977 ARNI, 1993 TAURUS II, 1994 HURRICANE H, 1995 TRAMARSA 3
Registered: IMO 7939963 /(GBR)ON 725710
183 GRT, 40 NRT,
L29,32m, B8,31m, D3,201m(4,30)
- ice
Machinery: 2 cpp, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Russkiy type 6DR30/50-4, 1380bhp
Speed: 11kn

1977: Built by "Gorokhovetskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod" at Gorokhovets (YN 355)
1977: delivered to "BBB - VEB Bagger-, Bugsier- und Bergungsreederei" at Rostock (DEU)
1993: To ??,mng West Coast Towing (UK) Ltd at Newport, renamed TAURUS II (HND flag)
1994: To "West Coast Towing (UK) Ltd" at Newport, renamed HURRICANE H (GBR flag, ON 725710, c/s MSAD5)
1995: To "Tramarsa - Trabajos Maritimos SA" at Callao (PER) (Compania Sudamerica de Vapores group), renamed TRAMARSA 3
2003: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!