ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flag Epos - IMO 7928108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Flag EposAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928108Hits:619
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flag Epos / 7928108 in Gibraltar bay 2002

IMO Added 7928108
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Flag Epos
IMO:7928108
Former name(s):
- Matheos (Until 2000)
- Mirs Bay (Until 1995)
- Beauforte (Until 1993)
- Beau Fortune (Until 1990 Jan)
- Danelock (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,223 tons
Summer DWT:64,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAG EPOS
© Captain Peter
FLAG EPOS
© Nordstedt Bros.
Flag Epos
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:24 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!