ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC JORDAN as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 20, 2006.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’54.94” N, 15°15’57.88” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 192° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc>eslpa
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
06:05:01 UTC
Last update:
14 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 08:00:55 UTCCamtr-itgit
2018 July 20th, 12:00:20 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 July 13th, 15:00:06 UTCItliv-ptsie
2018 July 9th, 13:00:39 UTCItgoa-itliv
2018 July 8th, 07:00:21 UTCEsbcn-itgoa
2018 July 5th, 04:00:56 UTCCamtr>esbcn
2018 June 19th, 06:00:55 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 June 10th, 13:00:56 UTCEsbcn>ptsie
2018 June 6th, 16:00:16 UTCEslpa>esbcn
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:40 UTCTglfw-eslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC Jordan
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Jordan
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Jordan
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 21, 2006 14:48 (12 years ago)
Hi Marc,
2 Fantastic pictures of this containership in icy atmosphere. :-o
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!