ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Two Rivers II - IMO 7928225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Two Rivers IIAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7928225Hits:2,502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Two Rivers II / 7928225 at Singapore 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Noora Ii
IMO:7928225
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352991000
Callsign:3EFP7
Former name(s):
- Samin (Until 2010 Oct)
- Artimis (Until 2010 Feb)
- Two Rivers Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- Capitaine La Perouse (Until 2004 Mar)
- Capitaine Wallis (Until 2001 Jul)
- Penhir (Until 1997)
- C.r.montjoly (Until 1992 Mar)
- Penhir (Until 1990 Jul)
- Scandutch Orient (Until 1989)
- Susanne Sif (Until 1983)
- Jugo Express (Until 1982)
- Frellsen Eva (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,446 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BungyMC on Aug 23, 2016 11:41 (3 months ago)
According to the Robin Des Bois website, this vessel was scrapped in 2014:

http://www.robindesbois.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/shipbreaking-2014.pdf

Regards,
Mike Williams
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!