ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

La Primavera - IMO 5201087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Lumsden [View profile]Title:La PrimaveraAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5201087Hits:1,577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Buries Markes Ltd/Flower Line
Built France 1960 port of registry London
official number 301207
grt 9485 nrt 5956 bhp 5800 diesel
call sign GHBM
In Vancouver BC loading grain for China 1965

Sold 1970 renamed SAFINA-E-NAJAM Pakistani flag
grounded Trident Shoal,S.China Sea June 1979
scrapped Karachi Nov 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina E Najam
IMO:5201087
Former name(s):
- La Primavera (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,415 tons
Summer DWT:14,690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA PRIMAVERA
© raether
SAFINA E ISMAIL
© Malcolm Cranfield
LA PRIMAVERA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!