ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIHUE - IMO 7105471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chason Castro [View profile]Title:LIHUEAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:March 15, 2006IMO:7105471Hits:4,772
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
S.S. Lihue
15MAR06
Length: 787’ 8”
Max. Speed: 21Knots
Max. Deadweight: 36,656 LT
Vessel Identification
Name:Lihue
IMO:7105471
MMSI:368074000
Callsign:WTST
Former name(s):
- President Hoover (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Barge Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,877 tons
Summer DWT:39,276 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°32’59.08” N, 118°30’42.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 264° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Honolulu
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
05:00:10 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 27th, 16:00:04 UTCSfo32
2018 August 16th, 05:00:23 UTCUslgb
2018 July 18th, 17:00:10 UTCHnl
2018 July 11th, 15:30:38 UTCLgb
2018 June 12th, 19:00:41 UTCHnl
2018 June 6th, 15:45:28 UTCOak63
2017 November 27th, 16:00:09 UTCSfo32
2017 November 24th, 19:00:12 UTCLong Beach
2017 November 21st, 18:00:23 UTCOakland
2017 November 21st, 18:00:13 UTCOakland61
More Of This Ship
LIHUE
© demerriam
THOMAS E. CUFFE
© Chris Howell
PRESIDENT HOOVER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!