ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS BAY - IMO 7510896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:PEGASUS BAYAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:May 26, 1997IMO:7510896Hits:938
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Pegasus Bay (1978)52,055grt, Reg.Isle Of Man.
Ex:City Of Durban -83
Portland Bay -84
City Of Durban -85
ACT 8 -90
City Of Durban 96
Entering Otago Harbour 26-5-97 too berth at
Port Chalmers.
Arrived for Demolition October-02,China
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus Bay
IMO:7510896
Former name(s):
- City Of Durban (Until 1996 Jul)
- Act 8 (Until 1990)
- City Of Durban (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,055 tons
Summer DWT:47,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS BAY
© Brent
CITY OF DURBAN
© Jens Naldal
Act 8
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!