ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Costa Rica - IMO 7728998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Polar Costa RicaAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7728998Hits:955
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Bahamas flag reefer Polar Costa Rica, bt. 1979, gt. 10371 leaving river Schelde off Flushing on 17.6.98
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Lily
IMO:7728998
Former name(s):
- Polar Costa Rica (Until 2005 Aug)
- Bering Universal (Until 1994 Nov)
- Caribbean Universal (Until 1989 Dec)
- Polar Costa Rica (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,371 tons
Summer DWT:10,870 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN UNIVERSAL
© Pieter Inpyn
BERING UNIVERSAL
© Joerg Seyler
POLAR COSTA RICA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!