ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tongariro - IMO 6622575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:TongariroAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6622575Hits:1,158
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Tongariro in Hobart in April 1972 in Federal line colours.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Leonidas
IMO:6622575
Former name(s):
- Reefer Princess (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,113 tons
Summer DWT:12,056 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPETAN LEONIDAS
© pieter melissen
TONGARIRO
© gwrdave
TONGARIRO
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 21, 2006 18:14 (12 years ago)
Very beautiful vessel especially in the Federal look.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!