ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE SOFIE - IMO 7824637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ANNE SOFIEAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7824637Hits:2,837
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Anne Sofie" 1979
Gebouwd bij J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.KG.te Neuenfelde,Hamburg.Bnr:871
Loa 94.98 Ll 91.70 B 11.41 H 6.28 Dg 4.19 BRT 997 NRT 642 DWT 2625
Motor:MaK 4 tew 8 cil.Vermogen:1320 Pk.snelheid 12 mijl
Imo:7824637 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:29-03-1979 Oplevering:12-05-1979
Klasse:Germanischer Lloyd.
Mutaties:
1979-12-mei ALMUTH Almuth KG Hermann Buss DABK Hamburg Deu
1981-07-mrt PETRA Almuth KG DABK Hamburg Deu
1982-30-okt ALMUTH Almuth KG DABK Hamburg Deu
1988-15-feb ALMUTH Almuth KG V2CX Hamburg Atg
1990-20-feb GUIMARAES Naveiro Transportos Maritimes S.a.r.L. Lissabon Prt
1994-01-nov GUIMARAES Naveiro Transportos Maritimes S.a.r.L.
Madeira Pmd
1995 Hermeten :GT 1958 NRT 1020 DWT 2544
1996-jan GUIMARAES Woodchester Credit Lyonnais Leasing SA. Madeira Pmd
1997-30-mrt KORSHOLM Chr.Jensen ,Soeborg og Benthin’s Etf CJ-Sh. OYEA2 Saeby Dis
2000-02-jul CORVUS Partenreederei m.s.”Corvus” OYEA2 Aalborg Dis
2002-apr ANNE SOFIE Anne Sofie Rederei A/S OYEA2 Aalborg Dis
2002-08-mei ANNE SOFIE Anne Sofie Rederei A/S Svend Flyvbjerg OYEA2 Norresundby Dis
2006 in LR
Photo:Frits Olinga 07-mrt.2006 Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne Sofie
IMO:7824637
MMSI:207819000
Callsign:LZHS
Former name(s):
- Corvus (Until 2001 Oct)
- Korsholm (Until 2000 May)
- Guimaraes (Until 1997 Apr)
- Almuth (Until 1990 Mar)
- Petra (Until 1982)
- Almuth (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNE SOFIE
© Marcus-S
KORSHOLM
© PWR
ALMUTH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!