ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:424
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9183427
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°20’29.47” N, 0°17’33.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 321° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
05:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 July 16th, 05:00:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 21:00:10 UTCGbtee
2018 July 13th, 12:00:28 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 12th, 07:00:40 UTCGbbly
2018 July 9th, 20:00:03 UTCNlmoe
2018 July 8th, 11:00:40 UTCGbtee
2018 July 7th, 05:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 5th, 20:30:39 UTCGbtee
2018 July 4th, 19:30:56 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
A2B ENERGY
© tony
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
A2B ENERGY
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!